No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

romaine lettuce, buttermilk ranch dressing (mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, eggs, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality), natural flavor), sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), buttermilk (milk(cultured/lowfat), skim milk, corn starch, salt, sodium citrate, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides (emulsifier), carob bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), chives, parsley, garlic, dill, kosher salt, black pepper), grilled chicken breast (chicken, olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), kosher salt, black pepper), roma tomatoes, avocado, blue cheese crumbles (blue cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti), powdered cellulose (anticaking), natamycin (to protect flavor)), eggs, red onions, bacon (pork, cure:, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA | Spoonful