No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

romaine lettuce, buttermilk ranch dressing (mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, eggs, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality), natural flavor), sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), buttermilk (milk(cultured/lowfat), skim milk, corn starch, salt, sodium citrate, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides (emulsifier), carob bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), chives, parsley, garlic, dill, kosher salt, black pepper), grilled chicken breast (chicken, olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), kosher salt, black pepper), roma tomatoes, avocado, blue cheese crumbles (blue cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, penicillium roqueforti), powdered cellulose (anticaking), natamycin (to protect flavor)), eggs, red onions, bacon (pork, cure:, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? CENTRAL MARKET GRILLED CHICKEN COBB SALAD, EA | Spoonful