Is GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey protein concentrate
  • part skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheese from cow's milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • milk
  • butter
  • natural flavorings
  • enzymes
  • natural flavoring
  • +2 more

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, lightly smoky flavors combine with tender protein and crisp vegetable florets in a smooth, creamy sauce; the mouthfeel balances rich creaminess with occasional bite. Commonly served over grains or reheated for quick meals. Customer reviews highlight convenience, satisfying creaminess, inconsistent portion sizes, and occasional uneven doneness with mild seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Soy Fiber, Rice Starch, Natural Flavoring), Alfredo Sauce (Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Butter (Cream, Salt), Locust Bean Gum), Contains: Milk, Soy

Check GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go