Is Central Market Hot Chili Pequin Salsa, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Yellow Onions, Tomato Paste, Minced Garlic, Chile Pequin, Salt, Vinegar.
Check Central Market Hot Chili Pequin Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Hot Chili Pequin Salsa, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Hot Chili Pequin Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


