Is Central Market Icelandic-Style Skyr Toasted Coconut Lowfat Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut
- coconut
- coconut cream
toasted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Lowfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Cassava Starch, Natural Flavors, Coconut Cream, Toasted Coconut, Agar, Citrate, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures (b. Species, L. Acidophilus, L. Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnosus) Contains Milk and Coconut.
Check Central Market Icelandic-Style Skyr Toasted Coconut Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Icelandic-Style Skyr Toasted Coconut Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


