No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is CENTRAL MARKET IN-HOUSE ROASTED CAJUN TURKEY, BY LB Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast(turkey breast, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate) oil blend(canola oil, extra virgin olive oil) cajun seasoning(chili powder(chile pepper, cumin, oregano, salt, garlic, contains 2% or less of:, silicon dioxide), pepper, salt, garlic, paprika, turmeric, spices) ENJOY YOUR CENTRAL MARKET SPECIALTY SELECTION ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET IN-HOUSE ROASTED CAJUN TURKEY, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET IN-HOUSE ROASTED CAJUN TURKEY, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegan? CENTRAL MARKET IN-HOUSE ROASTED CAJUN TURKEY, BY LB | Spoonful