No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is CENTRAL MARKET IN-HOUSE ROASTED LEMON ROSEMARY TURKEY, BY LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast(turkey breast, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate) oil blend(canola oil, extra virgin olive oil) lemon rosemary rub(salt, lemon peel, rosemary, garlic, pepper, fennel, oregano, citric acid, spearmint) ENJOY YOUR CENTRAL MARKET SPECIALTY SELECTION ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET IN-HOUSE ROASTED LEMON ROSEMARY TURKEY, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET IN-HOUSE ROASTED LEMON ROSEMARY TURKEY, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? CENTRAL MARKET IN-HOUSE ROASTED LEMON ROSEMARY TURKEY, BY LB | Spoonful