Is CENTRAL MARKET MATCHA GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN COLOR (SUNFLOWER AND/OR COCONUT OIL, TREHALOSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE).
Check CENTRAL MARKET MATCHA GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MATCHA GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MATCHA GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


