Is CENTRAL MARKET MINI CREME BRULEE, 4 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- heavy whipping cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
creme brulee (creme brulee batter (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), cane sugar, liqueur(Grand Marnier), vanilla beans, salt), sugar), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET MINI CREME BRULEE, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MINI CREME BRULEE, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MINI CREME BRULEE, 4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


