Is CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pastry cream (whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), sugar, egg yolks, corn starch, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), salt, vanilla beans), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), pate a choux (liquid eggs (eggs, citric acid), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), wheat flour, whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), water, sugar, salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


