Is CENTRAL MARKET NANAS DIP GRANOLA PARFAIT , EA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- honey oat granola
honey oat granola
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
nana's fruit dip (sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), red raspberry preserve (raspberries, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, pectin, citric acid), sugar, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, corn syrup, vanilla bean extract), lemon zest, orange peel), mixed berries (raspberries, blackberries, blueberries), honey oat granola (organic gluten free oats, organic honey, organic high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt, organic vanilla), peppermint, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET NANAS DIP GRANOLA PARFAIT , EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET NANAS DIP GRANOLA PARFAIT , EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET NANAS DIP GRANOLA PARFAIT , EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


