Is Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FOOD GROWN PROBIOTIC COMPLEX: Whole Cell Probiotic (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae) Food Complex, Vegetarian Capsule, Green Tea Extract (leaf), Yeast Culture Blend (niacin, calcium pantothenate pyridoxine HCl, riboflavin, thiamine HCl, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, cobalamin), Asian Ginseng Extract (root), Silica, Magnesium Stearate (from palm oil), Tomato (fruit), Carrot (tap root), Kale (Brassica genus, leaves), Organic Spinach (leaves)

Check Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep