Is Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FOOD GROWN PROBIOTIC COMPLEX: Whole Cell Probiotic (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae) Food Complex, Vegetarian Capsule, Green Tea Extract (leaf), Yeast Culture Blend (niacin, calcium pantothenate pyridoxine HCl, riboflavin, thiamine HCl, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, cobalamin), Asian Ginseng Extract (root), Silica, Magnesium Stearate (from palm oil), Tomato (fruit), Carrot (tap root), Kale (Brassica genus, leaves), Organic Spinach (leaves)

Check Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep