Is Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- for serious adverse events call: 1-888-710-0006
- magnesium stearate
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate pyridoxine hcl
for serious adverse events call: 1-888-710-0006
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FOOD GROWN PROBIOTIC COMPLEX: Whole Cell Probiotic (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae) Food Complex, Vegetarian Capsule, Green Tea Extract (leaf), Yeast Culture Blend (niacin, calcium pantothenate pyridoxine HCl, riboflavin, thiamine HCl, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, cobalamin), Asian Ginseng Extract (root), Silica, Magnesium Stearate (from palm oil), Tomato (fruit), Carrot (tap root), Kale (Brassica genus, leaves), Organic Spinach (leaves)
Check Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Central Market Non GMO B-Complex Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


