Is Central Market Onion Dip, By Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & cream
- milk
- cream
- sour cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cream(cultured) (Milk)), Onions, Cream Cheese (Milk & Cream(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Mono & Diglycerides), Ranch Dressing Mix (Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey (Milk), Garlic, Onions, Dextrose, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Spices, Parsley, Natural Flavor), Kosher Salt, Black Pepper
Check Central Market Onion Dip, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Onion Dip, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Onion Dip, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


