Is Central Market Organic Air Chilled Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken thighs

skinless chicken thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGHS.

Check Central Market Organic Air Chilled Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Organic Air Chilled Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? Central Market Organic Air Chilled Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs | Spoonful