Is CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, 16 OZ Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A CREAM, GELLAN GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSoup


