Is CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED CHILE CON QUESO Dairy Free?
Ingredients
chili con queso (American extra melt (milk(pasteurized cultured), skim milk(pasteurized cultured), cream (MILK), milkfat, salt, contains 2% or less of:, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, annatto extract (color), apocarotenal (color), enzymes), tomatoes & chiles (tomatoes, water, green chili peppers, contains 2% or less of:, salt, calcium chloride, natural flavor, citric acid, cilantro), whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3, vitamin E), roasted poblano peppers (poblano peppers), yellow onion, garlic), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED CHILE CON QUESO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED CHILE CON QUESO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED CHILE CON QUESO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


