Is Central Market Prepacked Spinach Artichoke Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP (SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM (MILK)), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOW ONION, GREEN ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF:, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER), CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Central Market Prepacked Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Prepacked Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


