Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is CENTRAL MARKET QUICK HEAT QUINOA AND BULGUR, 8.8 OZ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHITE QUINOA, BULGUR (PRECOOKED CRUSHED DURUM WHEAT), RED QUINOA, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.

Check CENTRAL MARKET QUICK HEAT QUINOA AND BULGUR, 8.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET QUICK HEAT QUINOA AND BULGUR, 8.8 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? CENTRAL MARKET QUICK HEAT QUINOA AND BULGUR, 8.8 OZ | Spoonful