Is CENTRAL MARKET SEA SALTED TRUFFLE BROWNIE MIX, 20 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate powder
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
MIX PACKET: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE POWDER (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CHOCOLATE PACKET: SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA). SALT PACKET: SEA SALT.
Check CENTRAL MARKET SEA SALTED TRUFFLE BROWNIE MIX, 20 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET SEA SALTED TRUFFLE BROWNIE MIX, 20 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
LIVE G FREE Brownie Mix GF 16 oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET SEA SALTED TRUFFLE BROWNIE MIX, 20 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


