Is CENTRAL MARKET SMOKED BISON DRY SAUSAGE , 4 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Refrigerate After Opening For Freshness And Taste, This Product Is Packed With An Oxygen Absorption Packet, This Packet Contains Harmless, Non-toxic Minerals But Should Not Be Eaten, Bison, See More

Check CENTRAL MARKET SMOKED BISON DRY SAUSAGE , 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET SMOKED BISON DRY SAUSAGE , 4 OZ is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchOn The Go