Is Central Market Spinach Bacon Dip, By Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- milk & cream
- cream cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach Bacon Dip (Cream Cheese (Milk & Cream(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Spinach, Bacon (Pork, Cure:, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Buttermilk (Milk(cultured/lowfat), Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Onions, Ranch Dressing Mix (Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey (Milk), Garlic, Onions, Dextrose, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Spices, Parsley, Natural Flavor))
Check Central Market Spinach Bacon Dip, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Spinach Bacon Dip, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
Central Market Spinach Bacon Dip, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


