Is Central Market Twice Baked Potato With Bacon, Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy whipping cream
  • cream
  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • cheese cultures

heavy whipping cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Twice Baked Potato (Potatoes, Mild Shredded Cheddar (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch (Anticaking), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Heavy Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Gellan Gum), Bacon (Pork, Cure:, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Green Onions, Nutra Clear Oil (Canola Oil), Kosher Salt, White Pepper), Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Twice Baked Potato With Bacon, Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Twice Baked Potato With Bacon, Each is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep