Is CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE, 27 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coffee, Buttermilk, Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Canola Oil (Canola Oil, Turt-butylhydroquinone And Citric Acid , Dimethylpolysiloxane (Anti-foaming)), Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Egg Yolk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Cocoa Powder (Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Alcohol , Sugar), Salt
Check CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE, 27 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE, 27 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE, 27 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


