Is CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- buttermilk
- heavy whipping cream
- whole eggs
- skim milk
- milk
- whole milk
- white chocolate ganache
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- +7 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
chocolate batter (sugar, wheat flour, brewed coffee (water, coffee beans), buttermilk (milk(cultured/lowfat), skim milk, corn starch, salt, mono & diglycerides (emulsifier), carrageenan, carob bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), canola clear fry oil (canola oil, TBHQ (preservative), citric acid (to protect flavor), dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent)), cocoa powder (alkalized), whole eggs, sodium bicarbonate, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), white chocolate ganache (white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor)), heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum)), contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


