Is CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
chocolate batter (sugar, wheat flour, brewed coffee (water, coffee beans), buttermilk (milk(cultured/lowfat), skim milk, corn starch, salt, mono & diglycerides (emulsifier), carrageenan, carob bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), canola clear fry oil (canola oil, TBHQ (preservative), citric acid (to protect flavor), dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent)), cocoa powder (alkalized), whole eggs, sodium bicarbonate, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), white chocolate ganache (white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor)), heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum)), contains a bioengineered food ingredient
Check CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ULTRA MOIST CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE SLICE, 4.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


