Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CENTRAL MARKET UMBRIA MUSHROOM & BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE PASTA SAUCE, 14 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROTS, ONION, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG, TURMERIC), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL "UMBRIA PDO", SUMMER BLACK TRUFFLES, SEA SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY.

Check CENTRAL MARKET UMBRIA MUSHROOM & BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE PASTA SAUCE, 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET UMBRIA MUSHROOM & BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE PASTA SAUCE, 14 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? CENTRAL MARKET UMBRIA MUSHROOM & BLACK SUMMER TRUFFLE PASTA SAUCE, 14 OZ | Spoonful