Is CENTRAL MARKET VANILLA CREAM FILLED ECLAIR, EA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy whipping cream
- cream
- pasteurized cream
- unsalted butter
- milk
- whole milk
- pastry cream
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pastry cream (whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), sugar, egg yolks, corn starch, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), salt, vanilla beans), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), pate a choux (liquid eggs (eggs, citric acid), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), wheat flour, whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), water, sugar, salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET VANILLA CREAM FILLED ECLAIR, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET VANILLA CREAM FILLED ECLAIR, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET VANILLA CREAM FILLED ECLAIR, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


