Is Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hard Boiled (Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Cucumbers, Hummus (Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (Promote Color Retention)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Kosher Salt), Carrots, Celery, Green Olives (Halkidiki Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Spices (Mustard Seed, Spices, Garlic), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid)
Check Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


