Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Boiled (Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Cucumbers, Hummus (Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (Promote Color Retention)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Kosher Salt), Carrots, Celery, Green Olives (Halkidiki Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Spices (Mustard Seed, Spices, Garlic), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid)

Check Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea | Spoonful