No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Boiled (Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Cucumbers, Hummus (Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (Promote Color Retention)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Kosher Salt), Carrots, Celery, Green Olives (Halkidiki Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Spices (Mustard Seed, Spices, Garlic), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid)

Check Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Central Market Vegetable Snack Pack, Ea | Spoonful