Is Central Market Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, Ea Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetrian Vegetable (Water, Roma Tomatoes, Red Potatoes, Cremini Mushrooms, Tomatoes (Salt, Citric Acid), Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Turnips, Parsnips, Poblano Peppers, Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Fennel, Onions, Radishes, Arugula, Garlic, Kosher Salt, Thyme, Black Pepper)

Check Central Market Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Central Market Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupSide Dish