Is Central Market Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, Ea Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetrian Vegetable (Water, Roma Tomatoes, Red Potatoes, Cremini Mushrooms, Tomatoes (Salt, Citric Acid), Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Turnips, Parsnips, Poblano Peppers, Olive Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Fennel, Onions, Radishes, Arugula, Garlic, Kosher Salt, Thyme, Black Pepper)

Check Central Market Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, Ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Central Market Vegetarian Vegetable Soup, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupSide Dish