Is Central Market Whey Protein Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OTHER INGREDIENTS: COCOA POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STEVIA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Central Market Whey Protein Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Whey Protein Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Central Market Whey Protein Powder, Natural Chocolate Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


