Is CENTRAL MARKET WHIPPED RUSSET POTATOES, BY LB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- natural sour cream flavor
- butter
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
holiday whipped russet potatoes (potatoes, skim milk, butter (cream (MILK), salt), whole milk, natural sour cream flavor, salt, disodium pyrophosphate (color retention), potassium sorbate (preservative), spice), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET WHIPPED RUSSET POTATOES, BY LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET WHIPPED RUSSET POTATOES, BY LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET WHIPPED RUSSET POTATOES, BY LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


