Is Centrum Advantage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Beta-Carotene, Vitamin E, Vitamin C, Folate, Vitamin (B1, B2, B6, B12), Niacinamide, Vitamin D, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iodine, Iron, Magnesium, Copper, Manganese, Potassium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Selenium, Zinc, Lutein, Lycopene, BHT, calcium stearate, citric acid, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, D&C Yellow No. 10 Aluminum Lake, dibasic calcium phosphate, dibasic calcium phosphate dihydrate, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, gelatin, glucose syrup, hypromellose, macrogol 3350, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, medium-chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, polyvinyl alcohol, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, stearic acid, sucrose, talc, tartaric acid, titanium dioxide, trisodium citrate.
Check Centrum Advantage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Advantage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


