Is Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies Pescatarian?

Description
Berry flavored gummies with a soft, chewy texture and slight tackiness; reviewers commonly note pleasant sweetness, occasional aftertaste, and easy chewability. People typically take one gummy daily as a convenient, travel friendly chewable; reviewers mention consistent packaging, simple dosing, and mixed reports on individual effectiveness and tolerance across age groups.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry flavored gummies with a soft, chewy texture and slight tackiness; reviewers commonly note pleasant sweetness, occasional aftertaste, and easy chewability. People typically take one gummy daily as a convenient, travel friendly chewable; reviewers mention consistent packaging, simple dosing, and mixed reports on individual effectiveness and tolerance across age groups.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Colors From Fruits And Vegetables. Contains Soy.
Check Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


