Is Centrum Forte Essentials Adults Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acacia, BHT, calcium phosphate dibasic anhydrous, calcium phosphate dibasic dihydrate, calcium stearate, citric acid, com starch, croscarmellose sodium, crospovidone, FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, gelatin, glucose syrup, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, microcrystalline cellulose, modified food starch, polydextrose, silicon dioxide, sodium ascorbate, stearic acid, sucrose, talc, tartaric acid, titanium dioxide, trisodium citrate.
Check Centrum Forte Essentials Adults against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Forte Essentials Adults in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Remedy Organics Cacao Essentials, 12 fl oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


