Is Centrum Men's Multivitamin Multimineral Supplement Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a acetate
- b2
- b1
- magnesium stearate
- +10 more
vitamin a acetate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Contains , 2% Of:beta-carotene, Bht (To Preserve Freshness), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Chromium Picolinate, Copper Sulfate, Crospovidone, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Ferrous Fumarate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Nickelous Sulfate, Phytonadione (Vit, K), Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Red 40 Lake, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Metavanadate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Stannous Chloride, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamin A Acetate, Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide, Contains: Soy
Check Centrum Men's Multivitamin Multimineral Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Men's Multivitamin Multimineral Supplement Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's, Gummies
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
Where to buy
Centrum Men's Multivitamin Multimineral Supplement Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


