Is Centrum MultiGummies Adults 50 Plus Natural Cherry Berry & Orange Flavored Gummies 120 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +6 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit And/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Contains, Annatto Seed Extract (Color)
Check Centrum MultiGummies Adults 50 Plus Natural Cherry Berry & Orange Flavored Gummies 120 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Adults 50 Plus Natural Cherry Berry & Orange Flavored Gummies 120 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
RAINBOW STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PLANT BASED GUMMIES CANDY, RAINBOW
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Adults 50 Plus Natural Cherry Berry & Orange Flavored Gummies 120 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


