Is Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Chewy, fruit-flavored gummies combine berry, peach and orange notes with a soft, slightly springy texture; consumers commonly use them as a daily chewable and appreciate the large bottle for routine convenience. Reviews mention enjoyable taste and ease of use, while some cite occasional stickiness and inconsistent firmness in warm weather.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy, fruit-flavored gummies combine berry, peach and orange notes with a soft, slightly springy texture; consumers commonly use them as a daily chewable and appreciate the large bottle for routine convenience. Reviews mention enjoyable taste and ease of use, while some cite occasional stickiness and inconsistent firmness in warm weather.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less than 2% of: Blend of Oils (Coconut and/or Palm) with Beeswax and/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto Extract, Blueberry and Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, and Natural Flavors.
Check Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


