Is Vitafusion Men's Powerful Multi Daily Multivitamin Natural Berry Flavor Vegetarian?

Description
Natural berry flavored chewable gummies have a soft slightly sticky texture and a pronounced berry scent; people commonly chew them with breakfast or carry them as a convenient on the go chewable. Reviews often note enjoyable taste occasional excess sweetness residual stickiness ease of use and portability in resealable packaging
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- +1 more
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Natural berry flavored chewable gummies have a soft slightly sticky texture and a pronounced berry scent; people commonly chew them with breakfast or carry them as a convenient on the go chewable. Reviews often note enjoyable taste occasional excess sweetness residual stickiness ease of use and portability in resealable packaging
Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Vitamin B-12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iodine, Zinc, Chromium, Molybdenum, Sodium, Boron, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Colors (blueberry And Carrot Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Men's Powerful Multi Daily Multivitamin Natural Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Men's Powerful Multi Daily Multivitamin Natural Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


