Is Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a acetate
- riboflavin
- b2
- b12
- +6 more
vitamin a acetate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C). Contains <2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Folic Acid, Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates (purple carrot, maqui berry) (color and/or flavor), Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


