Is Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
- natural flavors
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C). Contains <2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), DL-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Folic Acid, Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates (purple carrot, maqui berry) (color and/or flavor), Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Riboflavin (Vit. B2), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.
Check Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Adults Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


