Is Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Contains, Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit And/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color And/or Flavor), Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


