Is Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- sodium lactate
- b2
- riboflavin
- +8 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Contains, Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit And/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color And/or Flavor), Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 11 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


