Is Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- b2
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Contains, Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit And/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Color And/or Flavor), Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Where to buy
Centrum MultiGummies Assorted Natural Fruit Flavors Adult Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


