Is Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors 36 oz is a delightful treat for those looking for a sugar-free option. With raspberry, apple, grape, and watermelon flavors, this mix of fruity favorites is sure to please. The candy's long-lasting twist sets it apart, making it a satisfying choice for those who enjoy a candy that lasts. People have not experienced any difficulties with this sugar-free delight, and they truly enjoy its flavorful taste. This 36 oz pack offers a generous amount of candy for lasting enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Polyglucitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)

Check Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go