Is Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Women 50+ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavor
  • natural flavors

flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry sweet and tangy flavor with a soft, chewy gummy texture that dissolves slowly. Often taken once daily as a convenient handheld supplement, chewed or carried for travel. Reviewers commonly note pleasant taste, easy chewability, convenient packaging, occasional stickiness, and variable flavor intensity between batches, and some report minor residue.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid (Vit. C). Contains Less than 2% of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit. B12), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit. E), Folic Acid, Fruit and/or Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Purple Carrot, Maqui Berry) (Color and/or Flavor), Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit. B6), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate.

Check Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Women 50+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Women 50+ is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go